Telephone:

0121 448 3001

 

Our Leaders of Learning

 

SUBJECT LEADERS

 

 

Damen Hill - HOD English
Bachelor of Arts (Communications); Post Graduate Diploma in Education

Donna Searchwell - HOD Science
Bachelor of Science (BSc) with QTS

Gary Edmund - HOD PHSE
BA (Hons) Drama and PGCE

Zoe Kaur Johal - HOD PE
BA (Hons) Degree in Sports Studies with Management; PGCE

 

Jerome Watson - HOD Mathematics
Bachelor Education (Hons)

Chris Delahaye - HOD ICT
Law Degree, PGCE Secondary

Harry Pendleton - HOD Geography and Unit Awards
BA (Hons) Philosophy; PGCE Primary Teaching; QTS

Michele Darke - HOD PfWL
BA (Hons)English and Media/Cultural Studies; PGCE

 

 

TEACHERS

Arron Hazelwood - History & RS
BA Theology Degree

Fawzi Ahmed - ICT & Business Studies
BA (Hons) in Management & Human Resources, PGCE ICT

Maureen Smith - Science
Bachelor of Science (Hons)

Adrian Castille - Mathematics
Bachelor of Education (Hons)

Gerard Walsh - ICT
Bachelor of Engineering (Hons); PGCE

Amber Weir - English & PSHE
BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS

Dean James - PE
BA (Hons) Sports Studies; Special Needs and
Inclusive Practices; GCP

Shantell Simpson - Maths
Law Degree (LLB)

Saoirse McLoughlin - MFL
BA (Hons) French and Spanish

Michael Dinneny - PE & Maths
BSc. Phys. Ed and Sports Studies

Cristal Lawrence - Art
BA Hons in Art

Sean McGowran - RS & Citizenship
BA Leisure and Sport Management

Nomie Mzingwane - DT & Art
PGCE in Secondary Education in DT

Donna Seaward - English
BA (Hons) Special Needs, Inclusion and English

Sorcha Mulroy - Sociology
Masters in History of Modern Conflict Degree in Ancient History

Gemma Holbrook
BA (Hons) Music

John Thewlis - Food Technology
BA Art and Design, QTLS

Saffron Toms
BA Art and Design, QTLS, BA (Hons) in Photography; QTS in Teaching Art

Matthew Patrick
BA Art and Design, QTLS; BA double degree Teaching and Education and BA Arts (Geography and History)

Louis Patterson
BA Art and Design, QTLS

Harry Colley
BA Radio Production and Media Studies

 

LSAs

Paula Honeyford
BA (Hons) Working with Children and Young People;
National Diploma in Early Years

Andrew Swadling
(NVQ Level 3) in Training Intermediate Level Apprenticeship in Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools

Rebecca Moran
BA in English Literature Studies and Psychology

Julie Loughran
NVQ in Customer Services; Level 2 in Food Safety

Brendan McKenna
City and Guilds 7061 and 7062

Charlotte Allen
NVQ Level 3 in Children's Care and Learning

Sue Davoren
NVQ Level 3) Teaching and Support Learning in Schools

John Sterry
Advanced Mentoring - Rotherham University;
Birmingham City Mentoring Qualification Part 1 and 2

Lorraine Robinson
(NVQ Level 2) - in training

Nellie McIntosh
Nurses Aid Certificate

Tammy Rogers
(NVQ Level 2) in training

Paula Devlin
Level 2 in Food Safety

Sharon McCarron
Level 3 Certificate in Electrical Installation

Daniel Brotherson
Mentoring in Key Stage 2; Level 3 Diploma in Leadership and Management

Kenroy Wiliston
Diploma in teaching education; Completed Teachers College

Ruth Obaro
Diploma di Esame di Stato Liceo Scientifico

Hae Kyong Chi
BA (Hons) Social Policy