Telephone:

0121 448 3001

 

Our Leaders of Learning

 

SUBJECT LEADERS

 

 

Chris Selvin - HOD English
BA Hons QTS

Faria Alam - HOD Science
Bachelor of Science (BSc) with QTS

Gary Edmund - HOD PHSE
BA (Hons) Drama and PGCE

Zoe Kaur Johal - HOD PE
BA (Hons) Degree in Sports Studies with Management; PGCE

 

Jerome Watson - HOD Mathematics
Bachelor Education (Hons)

Chris Delahaye - HOD ICT
Law Degree, PGCE Secondary

Harry Pendleton - HOD Geography and Unit Awards
BA (Hons) Philosophy; PGCE Primary Teaching; QTS

 

 

TEACHERS

Damen Hill - English
Bachelor of Arts (Communications)
Post Graduate Diploma in Education

Arron Hazelwood - History & RS
BA Theology Degree

Fawzi Ahmed - ICT & Business Studies
BA (Hons) in Management & Human Resources, PGCE ICT

Maureen Smith - Science
Bachelor of Science (Hons)

Adrian Castille - Mathematics
Bachelor Education (Hons)

Gerard Walsh - ICT
Bachelor of Engineering (Hon), PGCE

Amber Weir - English & PSHE
BA (Hons) Primary Education with QTS

Dean James - PE
BA (Hons) Sports Studies, Special Needs and
Inclusive Practices, GCP

Shantell Simpson - Maths
Law Degree (LLB)

Saoirse McLoughlin - MFL
BA (Hons) French and Spanish

Michael Dinneny - PE & Maths
BSc. Phys. Ed and Sports Studies

Cristal Lawrence - Art
BA Hons in Art

Sean McGowran - RS & Citizenship
BA Leisure and Sport Management

Nomie Mzingwane - DT & Art
PGCE in Secondary Education in DT

Donna Searchwell - Science
Bachelor of Science with QTS

Donna Seaward - English
BA (Hons) Special Needs, Inclusion and English

Jeanette Butterfield - Health & Social Care
BA Hons in English Literature

Sorcha Mulroy - Sociology
Masters in History of Modern Conflict Degree in Ancient History

Gemma Holbrook
BA (Hons) Music

John Thewlis - Food Technology
BA Art and Design, QTLS

Saffron Toms

Matthew Patrick

Louis Patterson

 

LSAs

Paula Honeyford
BA (Hons) Working with Children and Young People;
National Diploma in Early Years

Hae Kyong Chi
BA (Hons) Social Policy

Andrew Swadling
(NVQ Level 3) in Training Intermediate Level Apprenticeship in Supporting Teaching & Learning in Schools

Rebecca Moran
BA in English Literature Studies and Psychology

Julie Loughran
NVQ in Customer Services Level 2 in Food Safety

Brendan McKenna
City and Guilds 7061 and 7062

Charlotte Allen
NVQ Level 3 in Children's Care and Learning

Sue Davoren
(NVQ Level 3) Teaching and Support Learning in Schools

Colin McIntosh
Diploma in Support Learning and Teaching in schools

John Sterry
Advanced Mentoring - Rotherham University;
Birmingham City Mentoring Qualification Part 1 and 2

Lorraine Robinson
(NVQ Level 2) - in training

Rebecca Mayhew

Nellie McIntosh
Nurses Aid Certificate

Tammy Rogers
(NVQ Level 2) in training

Paula Devlin
Level 2 in Food Safety

Sharon McCarron
Level 3 Certificate in Electrical Installation